Private Policy

This Private Policy applies to this website only myfrenchmaids.eu. By using our Site  means that you accept this Private Policy. If you do not accept this Private Policy then please do not use this Site.

Collecting of your Personal Information

When registering on this Site we collect your personal information which includes name address, tel./mobile no. and email address.

 


Cookies
Like many websites we use cookies which allows us to personalize your visits to our Site, each time you login or register  and use our Site we keep track of your preference details which are stored and kept to be used for our marketing and development services..
If you wish not to use cookies you do have the option of not using, but by doing this the functionality to our Site will be greatly reduced  and therefore we cannot guarantee the response and speed of the Site.

Information collected by cookies is general information regarding your computer settings, your connection to the internet which includes your IP address, operating system and platform, your browsing patterns when visiting our Site and your geographical location, all this collected information helps us to personalize your visit to our Site but all this information is not personally identifiable, it is used for the benefit of our marketing and development services.

Advertising
Advertising on this Site is provided by our Advertising Partners. Our Advertising Partner will send advertisements which might be of interest to you based on your information collected when you visit our Site (this information is non-personalized). Again cookies are placed on your computer by our Advertiser Partners please check out www.youronlinechoices.co.uk

Advertiser
When you visit, register, or use the services on our Site whether  providing information about yourself,, name, address and contact details or as an Advertiser updating your personal  details on your login/registering account we may collect this information regarding your domestic service preferences. Again all this collecting of information will helps us provide you a better service from our marketing and development.

Use of your Information
By using our Site you agree that we may collect, hold and process your information, (including  personal information) which allows us to provide you with Site services for developing our business which includes (without limitation)

1) With your Site visits we can personalize your visit allowing us to improve our services for the  marketing and development.

2) Informing you of the latest changes.

3) Creating customer reviews from our advertisers and users visits.
4) Market research allowing us Site optimization
5) Tracking analytic reports

Sharing your Personal Information
We may share information about you with our suppliers that we engage under contract to help us provide certain services. With this service we will try to control and be responsible as much as possible for the use of this information by our suppliers.
By using this Site you do consent to the transfer of your personal information outside of the European Economic Area (which may not provide the same protection for such information as the European Economic Area provides)in the event that the processing of your information involves such a transfer.

3rd Parties
We may also disclose personal information about you to 3rd Parties but this would not be done without your consent.
We reserve the right to disclose your personal information to comply with laws of jurisdiction and government regulatory bodies which means lawful request of information.

In the event we may transfer or sell any of the information outlined in this Private Policy to 3rd Parties resulting from a Sale, Merger, change of control transfer of assets or the reorganization of our business.

Safety and Security
As all internet users know no data transmission can be entirely secure when visiting sites, so there is no guarantee of security when visiting our Site regarding your personal information. However we do everything  within our powers of internet technology to secure your personal information. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 your personal information is protected. With this the information we hold about you should be processed fairly and lawfully, accurate, will not be retained longer than necessary and always kept up to date where applicable.
For more information please visit www.ico.gov.uk

Obtaining your personal information
If you wish to receive copies of your personal information we hold about you, please write to the address listed below. We will charge a minimum administration fee for your request.

My French Maids partner to AB Group Management

3 rue de la Meuse 06400 Cannes FRANCE


Private Policy Changes
Should we make any changes to this Private Policy it will become effective immediately and posted on this Site.

 
 
 

My French Maids - Free Quote Form